Weather Alert

2019 Filing Week: Day 3

In the 3rd day of Filing Week, a number of local residents stepped forward to pursue a public office.

102 people had filed for 87 offices in Grays Harbor and 47 for the 41 offices in Pacific County, as of this morning.

In Grays Harbor, Miles Longenbaugh’s seat on the Grays Harbor Public Hospital Board of Commissioners now has 3 candidates interested. Richard Thompson added his name on Wednesday, joining Lynn Csernotta and Al Smith in the race.

Robert Rodgers has filed for Jim Cook’s Aberdeen City Council seat. Rodgers previously ran in 2017 against Tawni Andrews and Dick Murchy, receiving only 18.36% of the vote in the Primary Election and not moving onto the General Election. Rodgers is the father of current Councilmember Jerrick Rodgers, who won his election in 2017 by 2 votes.

In Montesano, Brooke Chapman-Hoiness has a challenger for the seat currently held by Dave Skaramuca as the incumbent has put his name into the race.

2 people have filed for Ocean Shores City Council Position 7, as current Councilman Eric Noble is facing challenger David Linn for the role.

In Westport, Kathryn Franzen has filed against Rose Jensen for a seat on the Westport City Council. The seat is currently held by Brandi Holmes.

Filing Week runs until 4pm on Friday, May 17, with dozens of offices left unfiled for.

Filing fees are required for a number of offices, equaling 1% of the annual salaries.

The vast majority of offices are for full terms, while many positions are for unexpired or short and full terms. This includes the Port of Grays Harbor seats left open following the retirement of Chuck Caldwell and the passing of Jack Thompson.

File Here Monday, May 13 at 9am to Friday, May 17 at 4pm

The Grays Harbor County Auditor’s website has more information on what it takes to file for office, and what it means when you do; https://wei.sos.wa.gov/county/graysharbor/en/olf/Pages/OnlineCandidateFilingStart.aspx

Congratulations on your decision to run for public office!

The Association of Washington Cities, who represent and work for local cities, has prepared a booklet with information for those considering filing for office, going over the basic duties and obligations of elected officials.

So you want to be an elected official…

Practical information for people running for office in Washington’s cities and towns

 

 

2019 Candidates Who Have Filed in Grays Harbor through May 15

Approved filings, excluding write-in candidates

87 Offices with Candidates Filed
102 Candidates Filed
Ballot Name Mailing Address Contact Phone/Email Filing Date
Port District Grays Harbor
Commissioner 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year short and full term
Phil Papac
840 England Ave
Montesano WA 98563
5/13/2019 11:24:00 AM
Commissioner 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year unexpired term
Tom Quigg
1114 N Broadway St
Aberdeen WA 98520
(360) 580-0210
[email protected]
5/13/2019 11:26:00 AM
Hospital District 1 Grays Harbor
Hospital 1 Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Andrew (Drew) Hooper
2116 Caton Way SW, Suite 101
Olympia WA 98502
(360) 581-3754
[email protected]
5/14/2019 11:13:00 AM
Hospital 1 Position 5 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Gary Thumser
223 W Oak St
McCleary WA 98557
5/13/2019 10:41:00 AM
Hospital District 2 Grays Harbor
Hospital 2 Commissioner District 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year unexpired term
Chris Thomas
544 West Broadway Ave
Montesano WA 98563
(360) 249-6879
[email protected]
5/14/2019 1:45:00 PM
Hospital 2 Commissioner District 2 Nonpartisan Office 6-year short and full term
Michael Bruce
PO Box 1644
Westport WA 98595
(360) 268-6381
[email protected]
5/15/2019 1:49:00 PM
Hospital 2 Commissioner District 3 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Lynn Csernotta
PO Box 331
Pacific Beach WA 98571
(949) 637-6741
[email protected]
5/13/2019 10:05:00 AM
Al Smith
25 Johnson Rd
Aberdeen WA 98520
(360) 580-7724
[email protected]
5/14/2019 2:46:00 PM
Richard Thompson
169 Ocean BLVD
Ocean City WA 98569
(253) 509-4040
[email protected]
5/15/2019 12:55:00 PM
Hospital 2 Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year unexpired term
David T Quigg
115 E 10th St
Aberdeen WA 98520
(360) 591-2329
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:36:00 AM
Hospital 2 Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Scott Dilley
37 Dwinell Rd
Montesano WA 98563
(360) 581-8153
[email protected]
5/15/2019 10:47:00 AM
City of Aberdeen Grays Harbor
Mayor Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Pete Schave
1407 Pacific Ave
Aberdeen WA 98520
(360) 581-0041
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:56:00 AM
Erik Larson
609 N L St
Aberdeen WA 98520
5/13/2019 10:01:00 AM
Tawni Andrews
1014 Fordney Street
Aberdeen WA 98520
(360) 580-9605
[email protected]
5/13/2019 10:13:00 AM
Aberdeen Council Ward 1 Grays Harbor
Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Robert J Rodgers
709 S Exchange St
Aberdeen WA 98520
(509) 294-6081
[email protected]
5/14/2019 6:18:00 PM
Aberdeen Council Ward 2 Grays Harbor
Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Nathan Kennedy
PO Box 602
Aberdeen WA 98520
(360) 268-8198
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:37:00 AM
Aberdeen Council Ward 6 Grays Harbor
Position 12 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Dee Anne Shaw
819 Hillcrest
Aberdeen WA 98520
(360) 580-7975
[email protected]
5/13/2019 11:38:00 AM
City of Cosmopolis Grays Harbor
Mayor Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Kyle Pauley
PO Box 792
Cosmopolis WA 98537
(360) 580-8897
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:12:00 AM
Steve Davis
P.O. Box 402
Cosmopolis WA 98537
(360) 555-1212
[email protected]
5/14/2019 4:00:00 PM
Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Stana Cummings
PO Box 573
Cosmopolis WA 98537
(360) 581-8373
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:35:00 AM
City of Elma Grays Harbor
Mayor Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Jim Sorensen
PO Box 1113
Elma WA 98541
(360) 743-1994
[email protected]
5/13/2019 12:17:00 PM
Position 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Charles Butterfield
Po Box 450 – 602 W Eaton
Elma WA 98541
(360) 482-2486
[email protected]
5/13/2019 10:59:00 AM
Position 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Josh Collette
PO Box 385
Elma WA 98541
(360) 704-0283
[email protected]
5/13/2019 12:21:00 PM
City of Hoquiam Grays Harbor
Mayor Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Ben Winkelman
315 Prospect Ave
Hoquiam WA 98550
5/13/2019 9:55:00 AM
Jasmine Dickhoff
920 Dion Ave
Hoquiam WA 98550
(360) 581-9974
[email protected]
5/13/2019 3:43:00 PM
Hoquiam Council Ward 1 Grays Harbor
Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Dave Wilson SR
1501 C Street
Hoquiam WA 98550
(360) 500-6682
[email protected]
5/14/2019 5:59:00 PM
Hoquiam Council Ward 2 Grays Harbor
Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Steven J Puvogel
212 4th St
Hoquiam WA 98550
(360) 268-3036
[email protected]
5/13/2019 12:08:00 PM
Hoquiam Council Ward 5 Grays Harbor
Position 9 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Brenda Carlstrom
422 Monroe Street
Hoquiam WA 98550
(360) 310-3330
[email protected]
5/13/2019 1:04:00 PM
Hoquiam Council Ward 6 Grays Harbor
Position 12 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Dave Hinchen
520 28th Street
Hoquiam WA 98550
(360) 590-1136
[email protected]
5/14/2019 9:32:00 AM
City of McCleary Grays Harbor
Mayor Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Brenda Orffer
201 E Hemlock Street
McCleary WA 98557
(206) 920-0620
[email protected]
5/14/2019 8:29:00 AM
Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Jenna Amsbury
635 W. Camas Court
McCleary WA 98557
(360) 589-9948
[email protected]
5/15/2019 12:54:00 PM
Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Brycen Huff
117 N 9th St
McCleary WA 98557
(360) 470-3484
[email protected]
5/13/2019 12:03:00 PM
City of Montesano Grays Harbor
Mayor Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Vini Elizabeth Samuel
PO Box 349
Montesano WA 98563
(360) 249-0720
[email protected]
5/13/2019 11:59:00 AM
Position 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Brooke Chapman-Hoiness
1417 E BEACON AVE
MONTESANO WA 98563
(360) 591-4849
[email protected]
5/13/2019 3:11:00 PM
Dave Skaramuca
101 West Kennaston
Montesano WA 98563
(360) 470-0614
[email protected]
5/14/2019 6:03:00 PM
Position 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year short and full term
Megan M. Valentine
710 N Chehalis St
Montesano WA 98563
(360) 589-3753
[email protected]
5/14/2019 9:11:00 PM
Position 7 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Dan Wood
535 S Westend Pl
Montesano WA 98563
5/13/2019 9:58:00 AM
City of Oakville Grays Harbor
Mayor Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Angelo M Cilluffo
PO Box 705
Oakville WA 98568
(360) 500-3056
[email protected]
5/13/2019 10:13:00 AM
Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Thomas Sims
PO Box 118
Oakville WA 98568
(360) 273-6534
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:00:00 PM
Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Traci D. Fallow
P.O. Box 226
Oakville WA 98568
(909) 953-9099
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:46:00 PM
Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Dan Martin
PO Box 461
Oakville WA 98568
(360) 870-2080
[email protected]
5/14/2019 7:27:00 AM
City of Ocean Shores Grays Harbor
Mayor Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Carlos Roldan
417 Lakeview Loop NE
Ocean Shores WA 98569
(360) 289-0472
[email protected]
5/13/2019 10:36:00 AM
Crystal Dingler
PO BOX 1843
Ocean Shores WA 98569
(360) 289-1211
[email protected]
5/13/2019 12:38:00 PM
Dan Marlowe
PO Box 205
Ocean Shores WA 98569
(206) 359-1223
[email protected]
5/14/2019 2:06:00 PM
Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year short and full term
Kathryn L. Sprigg
1480 Storm King Ave SW
Ocean Shores WA 98569
(206) 375-9194
[email protected]
5/13/2019 3:10:00 PM
Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Richard Wills
899 Duck Lake Dr SE
Ocean Shores WA 98569
(360) 370-5040
[email protected]
5/13/2019 4:55:00 PM
Lorraine Hardin
PO Box 983
Ocean Shores WA 98569
(253) 335-9714
[email protected]
5/13/2019 8:00:00 PM
John Schroeder
1274 Fleetwood Ave. SW
Ocean Shores WA 98569
(360) 612-2700
[email protected]
5/14/2019 7:47:00 AM
John Schroeder
1274 Fleetwood Ave. SW
Ocean Shores WA 98569
(360) 612-2700
[email protected]
5/14/2019 7:50:00 AM
Position 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Jon Martin
577 KAHKWO CT SE
OCEAN SHORES WA 98569
(360) 580-0272
[email protected]
5/13/2019 10:18:00 AM
Position 6 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Chuck Anderson
PO Box1284
Ocean Shores WA 98569
(206) 354-3290
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:30:00 AM
Bob Peterson
PO Box 1953
Ocean Shores WA 98569
(206) 719-7380
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:33:00 AM
Position 7 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Eric Noble
614 CHINOOK AVE SE
OCEAN SHORES WA 98569
(805) 234-3928
[email protected]
5/15/2019 10:06:00 AM
David Linn
918 Hassalo Avenue SE
Ocean Shores WA 98569
(360) 589-5805
[email protected]
5/15/2019 1:56:00 PM
City of Westport Grays Harbor
Mayor Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Rob Bearden
PO Box 584
Westport WA 98595
(360) 581-0277
[email protected]
5/13/2019 10:02:00 AM
Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Robert N. Parnell
PO Box 1563
Westport WA 98595
(360) 268-6101
[email protected]
5/13/2019 10:31:00 AM
Position 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Rose Jensen
606 S BROADWAY ST
Westport WA 98595
(360) 268-7595
[email protected]
5/14/2019 12:38:00 PM
Kathryn Franzen
P O Box 548
Westport WA 98595
(360) 791-4170
[email protected]com
5/15/2019 8:08:00 AM
Sch Dist 5 – Aberdeen Grays Harbor
School 5 Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Jennifer Durney
1724 Graves Ave
Aberdeen WA 98520
(360) 580-6054
[email protected]
5/13/2019 10:10:00 AM
School 5 Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Jessica Jurasin
128 Tolomei Dr
Aberdeen WA 98520
(360) 581-6708
[email protected]
5/13/2019 1:47:00 PM
Sch Dist 28 – Hoquiam Grays Harbor
School 28 Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Don Oliver
625 Washington Ct
Hoquiam WA 98550
(360) 593-0302
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:46:00 PM
School 28 Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Hoki Moir
402 Broadway Avenue
Hoquiam WA 98550
(360) 533-5479
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:48:00 AM
Sch Dist 64 – N. Beach Grays Harbor
School 64 Director District 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Jessica J Holt
469 Canal Dr SE
Ocean Shores WA 98569
(360) 743-1419
[email protected]
5/13/2019 12:08:00 PM
Sch Dist 65 – McCleary Grays Harbor, Mason
School 65 Director District 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Rebecca Scott
130 Foreman Rd
McCleary WA 98557
(360) 470-9027
[email protected]
5/15/2019 9:58:00 AM
Sch Dist 66 – Montesano Grays Harbor
School 66 Director District 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Doug Streeter
1320
Montesano WA 98563
(360) 249-2805
[email protected]
5/13/2019 11:06:00 AM
School 66 Director District 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Tiffany Schweppe
102 Monte Brady Rd
Montesano WA 98563
(360) 580-3613
[email protected]
5/14/2019 10:19:00 AM
School 66 Director District 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Kelly Vance
PO Box 788
Montesano WA 98563
(360) 580-5798
[email protected]
5/13/2019 12:46:00 PM
Sch Dist 68 – Elma Grays Harbor, Mason
School 68 Director District 2 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Justin A. Cristelli
PO Box 1242
Elma WA 98541
(360) 470-8649
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:33:00 AM
School 68 Director District 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Bernadette Bower
PO Box 94
Elma WA 98541
(360) 482-8082
[email protected]
5/15/2019 9:43:00 AM
School 68 Director District 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Bethany Whipple-Boling
316 W Anderson St
Elma WA 98541
(360) 470-9691
[email protected]
5/15/2019 12:17:00 PM
Sch Dist 77 – Taholah Grays Harbor
School 77 Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Merian Juneau
Po Box 83
Moclips WA 98562
(360) 589-3252
[email protected]
5/15/2019 12:59:00 PM
Sch Dist 97 – Quinault Grays Harbor
School 97 Director District 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Jon Neeland
P O BOX 191
Humptulips WA 98552
(360) 987-2268
[email protected]
5/15/2019 3:16:00 PM
School 97 Director District 5 (At Large) Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Jody Lines
14 2nd St
Humptulips WA 98552
(360) 288-2365
[email protected]
5/14/2019 1:40:00 PM
Sch Dist 99 -Cosmopolis Grays Harbor
School 99 Director District 5 (at large) Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Paula Jones
Pob 266
Cosmopolis WA 98537
(360) 533-4635
[email protected]
5/14/2019 4:44:00 PM
Sch Dist 117 – Wishkah Grays Harbor
School 117 Director District 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Bruce Daniels
4204 Wishkah Rd
Aberdeen WA 98520
(360) 500-9548
[email protected]
5/14/2019 2:29:00 PM
School 117 Director District 3 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Jeanne Ward
49 Leonard Rd
Hoquiam WA 98550
(360) 589-4445
[email protected]
5/13/2019 11:33:00 PM
School 117 Director District 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Daniel J. Perron
4816 WISHKAH RD.
ABERDEEN WA 98520
(360) 581-3323
[email protected]
5/14/2019 1:25:00 PM
Sch Dist 172 – Ocosta Grays Harbor, Pacific
School 172 Director District 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Greg Miller
PO Box 184
Westport WA 98595
(360) 268-1237
[email protected]
5/13/2019 10:21:00 PM
School 172 Director District 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Duane W Pegg
PO Box 493,
Grayland WA 98547
(360) 268-6225
[email protected]
5/14/2019 6:21:00 AM
School 172 Position 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Deborah Carter-Bowhay
819 E. Elizabeth Ave, PO Box 2302
Westport WA 98595
(360) 500-9411
[email protected]
5/14/2019 10:49:00 AM
Sch Dist 79 – M Knight Grays Harbor, Mason
School Board Director District No. 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Bryan Walsworth
7803 W. Matlock Brady Rd
Elma WA 98541
(360) 490-1645
[email protected]
5/14/2019 9:45:00 AM
School Board Director District No. 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Cynthia Brehmeyer
3540 W Deckerville Rd
Elma WA 98541
(380) 280-6906
[email protected]
5/14/2019 1:33:00 PM
School Board Director Position No. 1 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Mike Bateman
PO Box 158
Matlock WA 98560
(360) 490-9503
[email protected]
5/14/2019 4:28:00 PM
School Board Director Position No. 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Jennifer Jutson
PO Box 269
Matlock WA 98560
(360) 259-0955
[email protected]
5/14/2019 10:30:00 AM
Sch Dist 61 – Rochester Grays Harbor, Lewis, Thurston
School Board Director, District No. 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Grant Rodeheaver
10909 188th Ave SW
Rochester WA 98579
(360) 280-4733
[email protected]
5/13/2019 1:00:00 PM
Fire District 1 Grays Harbor
Fire 1 Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
David D. Edwards
1555 S Bank Rd
Oakville WA 98568
(360) 273-7313
[email protected]
5/13/2019 12:37:00 PM
Fire District 2 Grays Harbor
Fire 2 Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Paul Dean
8 Clemons Rd
Montesano WA 98563
(360) 580-5055
[email protected]
5/15/2019 2:06:00 PM
Fire District 3 Grays Harbor
Fire 3 Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Thomas Bearden
PO Box 1441
Westport WA 98595
(360) 268-3959
[email protected]
5/13/2019 1:56:00 PM
Fire District 5 Grays Harbor
Fire 5 Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 6-year short and full term
Dave Hauge
98 Butler Mill Rd
Elma WA 98541
(360) 470-0887
[email protected]
5/14/2019 11:02:00 AM
Fire District 7 Grays Harbor
Fire 7 Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Charles Nation
54 Bay Berry Dr
Hoquiam WA 98550
(360) 590-5005
[email protected]
5/15/2019 3:28:00 PM
Fire District 8 Grays Harbor
Fire 8 Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
John Collum
PO Box 35
Moclips WA 98562
(360) 276-8135
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:51:00 AM
Fire 8 Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Edward Gibbs IV
PO Box 201
Moclips WA 98562
(253) 278-2948
[email protected]
5/13/2019 8:58:00 PM
Fire District 10 Grays Harbor
Fire 10 Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Michael Pauley
4668 Wishkah Road
Aberdeen WA 98520
(360) 532-3867
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:34:00 AM
Fire 10 Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Bob Anderson
5116 Wishkah Rd
Aberdeen WA 98520
(360) 537-8870
[email protected]
5/13/2019 6:24:00 PM
FIRE MASON 12 Grays Harbor, Mason
Fire Commissioner Position No. 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
John Pais
100 W Buck Prairie Rd
Elma WA 98541
(360) 427-5105
[email protected]
5/13/2019 10:03:00 AM
Fire Commissioner Position No. 3 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Brian Jutson
PO Box 269
Matlock WA 98560
(360) 981-5461
[email protected]
5/14/2019 10:22:00 AM
Fire District 14 Grays Harbor
Fire 14 Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Alfred R. Schroeder
8 Market Ln
Aberdeen WA 98520
(360) 648-2366
[email protected]
5/14/2019 12:00:00 PM
Fire District 15 Grays Harbor, Pacific
Fire 15 Postion 2 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Jessica M. Nelson
10 talley lane
Cosmopolis WA 98537
(360) 842-4578
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:47:00 AM
Fire District 17 Grays Harbor
Fire 17 Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Stephen Sandstrom
168 Bowes Rd
Hoquiam WA 98550
(360) 590-0391
[email protected]
5/15/2019 11:29:00 AM
Park District 1 Grays Harbor, Pacific
Parks Position 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Kevin Goodrich
PO Box 62
Westport WA 98595
(360) 589-7401
[email protected]
5/14/2019 5:13:00 PM
Water District 1 Grays Harbor
Water 1 Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Jerry Arnold
PO Box 775
Grayland WA 98547
(206) 300-6944
[email protected]
5/13/2019 4:10:00 PM
Water District 2 Grays Harbor
Water 2 Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Joe Burich
321 Deer Park Dr
Aberdeen WA 98520
5/13/2019 4:02:00 PM

 

2019 Candidates Who Have Filed in Pacific County through May 15

Approved filings, excluding write-in candidates

41 Offices with Candidates Filed
47 Candidates Filed
Ballot Name Mailing Address Contact Phone/Email Filing Date
Court of Appeals, Division 2, District 3 Clark, Cowlitz, Lewis, Pacific, Skamania, Wahkiakum
Judge Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 3-year unexpired term
Anne Cruser
1345 China Garden Road
Kalama WA 98625
(360) 442-3322
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:07:00 AM
Pacific, Wahkiakum Superior Court Pacific, Wahkiakum
Judge Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 1-year unexpired term
Michael S. Turner
835 Ballentine St
Raymond WA 98577
(360) 942-8183
[email protected]
5/13/2019 10:23:00 AM
Donald J. Richter
PO Box 1334
South Bend WA 98586
(360) 214-1298
[email protected]
5/14/2019 9:25:00 AM
Port Of Ilwaco Pacific
Commissioner District 3 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Al”Butch”Smith
po box 268
Ilwaco WA 98624
(360) 642-3333
[email protected]
5/13/2019 5:39:00 PM
Port Of Willapa Harbor Pacific
Commissioner District 3 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Todd P. Stephens
PO Box 1062
Raymond WA 98577
(360) 942-9696
[email protected]
5/14/2019 2:36:00 PM
City of Long Beach Pacific
City Council Member 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Tina McGuire
2506 PACIFIC AVE N
LONGBEACH WA 98631
(360) 353-8249
[email protected]
5/13/2019 4:21:00 PM
Mayor Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Jerry Phillips
PO Box 99
Long Beach WA 98631
(360) 977-8491
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:10:00 AM
City Of Raymond Pacific
City Council Member 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Colby Rogers
1000 Harrison St.
Raymond WA 98577
(253) 332-1650
[email protected]
5/13/2019 12:58:00 PM
City Council Member 6 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Ian Farrell
812 Fowler St.
Raymond WA 98577
(360) 580-3959
[email protected]
5/13/2019 12:13:00 PM
City Of South Bend Pacific
City Council Member 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Daryle Buchanan
PO Box 129
South Bend WA 98586
(360) 875-5159
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:25:00 AM
Wyatt Kuiken
PO Box 442
South Bend WA 98586
(360) 942-8582
[email protected]
5/13/2019 12:16:00 PM
City Council Member 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Darren Manlow
PO Box 767
South Bend WA 98586
(360) 942-7595
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:57:00 AM
School District #101 Pacific
Director District 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Anna Taft
PO Box 848
Ocean Park WA 98640
(360) 783-2424
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:24:00 AM
Director District 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
John Holtermann
1105 195th St
Long Beach WA 98631
(360) 665-2409
[email protected]
5/15/2019 9:36:00 AM
School District #116 Pacific
Director District 1 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Jim Olsen
735 Smith Creek Road
Raymond WA 98577
(360) 942-9275
[email protected]
5/13/2019 10:18:00 AM
Director District 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Ron Bell
1957 Fowler Rd.
Raymond WA 98577
(360) 581-1767
[email protected]
5/14/2019 4:54:00 PM
School District #118 Pacific
Director District 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Dave Eastham
po box 970, 7 giles lane
South Bend WA 98586
(360) 942-7556
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:45:00 AM
Carolanne Watness
POBOX 262
Bay Center WA 98527
(206) 954-1141
[email protected]
5/13/2019 10:23:00 AM
Director District 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Steve Rogers
PO Box 1120
South Bend WA 98586
(360) 942-7990
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:46:00 AM
Wendy J. Manlow
PO Box 767
South Bend WA 98586
(360) 942-9477
[email protected]
5/13/2019 12:26:00 PM
Director Pos At Large 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Todd Strozyk
PO Box 775
South Bend WA 98586
(360) 942-7914
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:05:00 AM
Rhonda Johnson
Po Box 615
South Bend WA 98586
(509) 881-0201
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:04:00 PM
School District #155 Pacific, Wahkiakum
Director District 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Chuck Hendrickson
67 Hungry Hwy
Naselle WA 98638
(360) 484-3302
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:52:00 AM
School District #160 Pacific
Director District 1 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Andy Portmann
2012 sr 6
Raymond WA 98577
(360) 934-5578
[email protected]
5/13/2019 2:24:00 PM
Director District 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Alyssa Rowlett
1518 Krause Rd
Raymond WA 98577
(360) 463-8117
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:35:00 AM
Director Position 4 At Large 4 Nonpartisan Office 2-year term
Pat Matlock
PO Box 224
Menlo WA 98561
(360) 942-2484
[email protected]
5/14/2019 11:42:00 AM
School District #172 Grays Harbor, Pacific
School 172 Director District 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Greg Miller
PO Box 184
Westport WA 98595
(360) 268-1237
[email protected]
5/13/2019 10:21:00 PM
School 172 Director District 3 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Duane W Pegg
PO Box 493,
Grayland WA 98547
(360) 268-6225
[email protected]
5/14/2019 6:21:00 AM
School 172 Position 5 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Deborah Carter-Bowhay
819 E. Elizabeth Ave, PO Box 2302
Westport WA 98595
(360) 500-9411
[email protected]
5/14/2019 10:49:00 AM
School District #301 Lewis, Pacific
Director Dist 3 Nonpartisan Office 2-year unexpired term
Joseph Wooster
PO Box 3
Pe Ell WA 98572
(360) 942-8979
[email protected]
5/14/2019 10:27:00 AM
Director Pos 5 At-Large Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Mara McGrath
PO Box 224
Pe Ell WA 98572
(360) 355-6134
[email protected]
5/14/2019 9:03:00 AM
Fire District #1 Pacific
Commissioner Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 6-year short and full term
Dennis A Long
PO Box 423
Ocean Park WA 98640
(360) 665-6652
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:07:00 AM
Fire District #2 Pacific
Commissioner Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Leslie Colvin
719 SR 101, PO Box 233
Chinook WA 98614
(360) 777-8880
[email protected]
5/13/2019 2:19:00 PM
Fire District #3 Pacific
Commissioner Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Tyson Wetterauer
5501 School St
Raymond WA 98577
(360) 208-6850
[email protected]
5/14/2019 11:27:00 AM
Fire District #4 Pacific
Commissioner Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Clifford Kilponen
9 Cougar Park Ln
Naselle WA 98638
(360) 484-7758
[email protected]
5/14/2019 8:31:00 AM
Fire District #5 Pacific
Commissioner Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 4-year unexpired term
Brian Schlegel
2828 Heather Rd
Grayland WA 98547
(360) 581-6673
[email protected]
5/15/2019 11:06:00 AM
Commissioner Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Frank Porembski
PO Box 230
Tokeland WA 98590
(360) 267-6304
[email protected]
5/14/2019 1:00:00 PM
Fire District #6 Pacific
Commissioner Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Glenn Killingbeck
15 Ranta Rd
South Bend WA 98586
(559) 381-6657
[email protected]
5/15/2019 10:59:00 AM
Fire District #15 Grays Harbor, Pacific
Fire 15 Postion 2 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Jessica M. Nelson
10 talley lane
Cosmopolis WA 98537
(360) 842-4578
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:47:00 AM
Hospital District 2 Pacific
Commissioner District 3 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Dave Vetter
129 Camp One Rd
Raymond WA 98577
(360) 942-4550
[email protected]
5/13/2019 8:17:00 AM
Commissioner Position 1 Nonpartisan Office 4-year unexpired term
Michael S Lignoski
2400 Fowler RD
Raymond WA 98577
(360) 942-3729
[email protected]
5/13/2019 11:01:00 AM
Toni M Williams
PO Box 1016
South Bend WA 98586
(360) 208-4684
[email protected]
5/14/2019 1:05:00 PM
Hospital District 3 Pacific
Commissioner District 2 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Sandra Stonebreaker
PO Box 111
Ocean Park WA 98640
(360) 665-4816
[email protected]
5/13/2019 10:20:00 AM
Commissioner District 4 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Ariel Smith
PO Box 151
Seaview WA 98644
(360) 244-0441
[email protected]
5/13/2019 9:12:00 AM
Park District Grays Harbor, Pacific
Parks Position 4 Nonpartisan Office 4-year term
Kevin Goodrich
PO Box 62
Westport WA 98595
(360) 589-7401
[email protected]
5/14/2019 5:13:00 PM
Water District C Pacific
Commissioner Position 2 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Jacob Moore
PO Box 149
Chinook WA 98614
(360) 244-0881
[email protected]
5/14/2019 8:15:00 AM
Sewer District 1 Pacific
Commissioner Position 3 Nonpartisan Office 6-year term
Carol L. (Candy) Glenn
3204 113th LN
Long Beach WA 98631
(503) 791-6235
[email protected]
5/15/2019 11:20:00 AM

Connect With Us Listen To Us On